Is Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Canola Oil, Brown Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Pears In Pear Juice, Blue Cheese (Milk), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Turmeric), Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour
Check Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Rao's Homemade Four Cheese Gourmet Pasta Sauce
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Renée's Gourmet Vinaigrette Pear & Blue Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


