Is Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- fish gelatine
- salmon sources
- sardine
- cold water fish oil from anchovy
- natural orange flavour
- digestive enzyme for fats
- oleic acid
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Capsule Contains Cold Water Fish Oil From Anchovy, Sardine And Salmon Sources, Total Omega 3 Ty Acids, Eicosapentaenoic Acid (Epa), Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha), Other Omega-3s, Total Omega 9 (Oleic Acid), Lipase (Digestive Enzyme For Fats), Fish Gelatine, Glycerine, Beeswax, Natural Orange Flavour, Soy Oil, Lecithin, Natural Carob Colour, Caramel Powder, D-alpha Tocopherol, Aqueous Enteric Coating
Check Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Renew Life Norwegian Gold® Omega 3 Fish Oil -- 60 Enteric Coated Softgels is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


