Is Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free?

Description
Cookies studded with sweet morsels offer a sweet flavor and a tender, chewy center contrasted by lightly crisp edges. Commonly baked as drop cookies for snacks, lunches, or gatherings; reviewers cite straightforward preparation, consistent texture, and balanced sweetness, noting reliable homemade-style results suitable for casual sharing and praised by families.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oat milk flour
- oats
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cookies studded with sweet morsels offer a sweet flavor and a tender, chewy center contrasted by lightly crisp edges. Commonly baked as drop cookies for snacks, lunches, or gatherings; reviewers cite straightforward preparation, consistent texture, and balanced sweetness, noting reliable homemade-style results suitable for casual sharing and praised by families.
Ingredients
Vegan Light Brown Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Vegan Cane Sugar, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Oat Milk Flour+ (Oats, Water), Garbanzo Bean Flour, Organic Pea Starch*+, Organic Vanilla Powder* (Organic Cane Sugar *, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives*), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum *Organic +Upcycled
Check Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Renewal Mill Oat Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


