Is Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-4 rapeseedamide

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine (Plant Source), PEG-4 Rapeseedamide, Glycerin (Plant Source), Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Citric Acid (Plant Source), Disodium EDTA, Sodium Laurate, Sodium Hydroxide, Panthenol, Acetic Acid (Plant Source), Hydrogen Peroxide.

Check Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Renpure Apple Cider Vinegar Shampoo is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid