Is Replenisher Electrolyte Powder, Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blue-raspberry flavor comes as a fine powder that dissolves into clear, lightly colored drinks. Commonly mixed with water for post-workout or everyday rehydration, it’s also stirred into smoothies or used during travel. Customer feedback often highlights pleasant taste and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness or slight graininess reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural raspberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue-raspberry flavor comes as a fine powder that dissolves into clear, lightly colored drinks. Commonly mixed with water for post-workout or everyday rehydration, it’s also stirred into smoothies or used during travel. Customer feedback often highlights pleasant taste and convenience, with occasional notes about sweetness or slight graininess reported.
Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Aspartate, Calcium Citrate, Spirulina Extract (Color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Malic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Salt, Rebaudioside A (From Organic Stevia Leaf), Natural Blueberry Flavor, Zinc Citrate, Manganese Citrate
Check Replenisher Electrolyte Powder, Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Replenisher Electrolyte Powder, Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Replenisher Electrolyte Powder, Blue Raspberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


