Is Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose to protect flavor
- spices dextrose
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Baked Beans (Prepared White Beans, Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Vinegar, Spices Dextrose, Paprika, Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Paprika Oleoresin), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses), Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose to Protect Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor (Water, Hickory Smoke Flavor), Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Xanthan Gum, Natamycin (Natural Antimicrobial), Cayenne Pepper.
Check Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Resers Beans Baked Smokehouse - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


