Is Reser's Fine Foods® Sensational Sides Creamy Mashed Potatoes 24 Oz. Tray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, MILK, BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, SALT, ANNATO COLOR), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], ARTIFICIAL COLOR, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PROTECT QUALITY], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DISODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR, WATER, SPICE.
Check Reser's Fine Foods® Sensational Sides Creamy Mashed Potatoes 24 Oz. Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Fine Foods® Sensational Sides Creamy Mashed Potatoes 24 Oz. Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
Where to buy
Reser's Fine Foods® Sensational Sides Creamy Mashed Potatoes 24 Oz. Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Piece


