Is Reser's Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized cultured cream
- milk
- sweet cream
- sour cream
- +5 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Whole Milk, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Butter (sweet Cream, Salt), Sour Cream (pasteurized Cultured Cream [milk], Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Corn Starch, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Nisin Preparation (salt, Nisin [a Natural Antimicrobial]). Contains Milk.
Check Reser's Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Reser's Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


