Is Reserveage Nutrition Keratin Booster™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • skin
  • solubilized keratin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cynatine Hns ( Solubilized Keratin , from : Sheep's Wool ) , Pro-longevity Factors Blend : Wildcrafted Japanese Knotweed Extract ( Polygonum Cuspidatum ) ( Root and Rhizome ) ( Standardized To Contain : 20 Mg Of : Trans-resveratrol ) , Organic French Whole Red Wine Grape ( Vitis vinifera ) ( Skin , Seeds , Fruit , Stem , Vine ) , Certified Organic Muscadine Whole Red Grape ( Vitis Rotundifolia ) ( Skin and Seed ) . Other Ingredients : Rice Bran , Gelatin ( Capsule ) , Silica .

Check Reserveage Nutrition Keratin Booster™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Reserveage Nutrition Keratin Booster™ is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go