Is Rest & Quiet Stress Formula Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • white chestnut

white chestnut

Dietitian note

Chestnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 250 ng/mL of fresh plant) of each Mimulus (Mimulus guttatus) tincture, White Chestnut (Aesculus hippocastanum) tincture, Rock Rose (Helianthemum nummularium) tincture, Clematis (Clematis vitalba) tincture, Impatiens (Impatiens glandulifera) tincture and 25 nL/mL (equivalent to 1.25 microgram/mL of fresh plant) of each Aspen (Populus tremula) tincture, Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum) tincture and Cherry Plum (Prunus cerasifera) tincture.

Check Rest & Quiet Stress Formula against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Tablet, Capsule, Liquid, Dropper

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
LiquidSoft
Commonly used for
SupplementOn The GoMeal PrepWellness