Is RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • egg & peanuts processed on equipment that processes products containing milk

egg & peanuts processed on equipment that processes products containing milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breasts, Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Sweet Tamari Sauce (Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Sugar), Broccoli, Carrot, Egg, Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Cilantro.

Check RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetTangyNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingStir Fry