Is RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breasts, Rice Noodles (Rice, Water), Sweet Tamari Sauce (Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Sugar), Broccoli, Carrot, Egg, Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water, Sodium Benzoate (As Preservative), Cilantro.

Check RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT-STYLE PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES, CHICKEN, CARROTS, AND BROCCOLI. STIR-FRIED IN A SALTY-SWEET TAMARIND SAUCE AND TOPPED WITH CILANTRO AND TOASTED PEANUTS MEAL KIT, WEEKNIGHT CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH SEARED VEGETABLES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetTangyNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingStir Fry