Is P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (CARROTS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SCALLIONS), COOKED RICE NOODLES (WATER, RICE FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, BROWN SUGAR, TAMARIND, OYSTER SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, SALT, OYSTER EXTRACTIVES {OYSTER, WATER, SALT}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR], SUNFLOWER SEED PASTE [ROASTED & GROUND SUNFLOWER SEEDS], CHILI PASTE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT], CORN STARCH, FISH SAUCE [ANCHOVY, SEA SALT], LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME OIL), SEASONED COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ISOLATED SOY PRODUCT, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING).
Check P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.f. Chang's Home Menu Chicken Pad Thai Rice Noodle Bowl With Chicken Breast, Bell Peppers, Carrots, and Scallions With a Tamarind Pad Thai Sauce, Chicken Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


