Is RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 1 ingredient contain corn depending on the source.

Why it's not corn free

  • corn
  • whole grain corn
  • vegetable oil

corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crispy chips deliver a toasted, savory flavor and pronounced crunch, making them suitable for dipping in salsas, guacamole, queso, or for layered nachos. Customer reviews commonly note consistent crispness and flavor, praising value and restaurant-like texture, while reporting occasional breakage, bag freshness variability, and packaging concerns during shipping sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Corn, Water, Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Corn, and/or Sunflower), Salt.

Check RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go