Is Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Golden Brown Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
- before coloring your hair: perform a skin allergy test 48 hours before you use this product
- safety first! a few warnings - hair colorants can cause severe allergic reactions
- do not color your hair if: you have a rash on your face
- rinse hair well after application
- a skin allergy test must be completed 48 hours before you use this product
- tocopheryl acetate
- which may cause skin irritation on certain individuals
- 2-amino-3-hydroxypyridine
- +6 more
you have ever experienced any reaction after coloring your hair
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Developer Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-23, Ceteareth-60, Cetyl Alcohol, Pentasodium Pentetate, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Stannate, Sodium Benzoate. N00942. Cream Colorant Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Laureth-2, Ethanolamine, Isostearic Acid, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Toluene-2.5-Diamine Sulfate, Polyquaternium22, 2-Methylresoranol, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Lauryl Glucoside, Stearyl Alcohol, Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Erythorbic Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium EDTA, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Sulfite, Steartrimonium Chloride, 2.4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, M-Aminophenol, P-Aminophenol N00955. Botanical Enriched Conditioning Gloss Ingredients: Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steartrimonium Chloride, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Camellia Japonica Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Lauryl Alcohol, Lauryl Glucoside, Myristyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Pplyquaternium-28, Polyquatemium-37, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Juice, Parfum (Fragrance), Benzyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 4 (CI 14700), Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Y00584.
Check Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Golden Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
S&B Golden Curry Sauce Mix - Medium Hot (Green) 92g
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Chicken Patties 4 Count - 5 Oz
Where to buy
Revlon Total Color Hair Color Medium Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


