Is Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Candies Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides), L-glutamine, Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Fd&c Red#40. This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Process Milk, Soy, Nuts, Shellfish And Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


