Is Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Candies Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides), L-glutamine, Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Fd&c Red#40. This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Process Milk, Soy, Nuts, Shellfish And Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


