Is Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
- lysine
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Candies Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides), L-glutamine, Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Fd&c Red#40. This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Process Milk, Soy, Nuts, Shellfish And Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


