Is Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lysine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isolate Candies Protein Matrix (whey Protein Isolate, Premium Hydrolyzed Peptides), L-glutamine, Maltodextrin, Lysine, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Malic Acid, Waxy Maize, Fd&c Red#40. This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Process Milk, Soy, Nuts, Shellfish And Eggs.
Check Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Revolution Nutrition Whey Isolate Candies Sour Cherry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Super Sour Scandinavian Swimmers Sour Chewy Gummy Candies
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
WILD BERRY BITE SIZE CANDIES, WILD CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BERRY PUNCH, MELON BERRY
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


