Is Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- dried albumen
- lactose
- condensed milk
- evaporated milk
- whipping cream
- cream
- butter
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor processed with alkali
- +4 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Glucose, Whipping Cream(cream, Milk, Dextrose, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate), Condensed Milk (evaporated Milk, Sugar, Lactose), Butter, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil (100% Coconut Oil, Citric Acid), Walnuts, Amonds, Honey, Dried Albumen (egg Whites, Triethyl Citrate, Citric Acid, Baker's Yeast), Invertase, Salt, Corn Starch (corn Starch, Sulphites), Artificial Flavors. May Contain Tree Nuts Or Peanuts.
Check Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rheo Thompson Candies Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


