Is Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Granulated Sugar, Butter, Yeast, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour
Check Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rhodes Dinner Rolls Warm-N-Serv White Soft - 6-12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


