Is Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • cheese culture
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese
  • powdered sugar
  • cream yeast

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Brown Sugar, Cream Yeast, Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soy Flour, Cinnamon, Malt, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Syrup Solids, Algin Or Sodium Alginate, Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Cream Cheese Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Margarine, Artificial Flavor), Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy,individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Seeds, Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish, Or Shellfish

Check Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Frozen, Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking