Is Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- enzyme
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +3 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched White Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate Or Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Brown Sugar, Cream Yeast, Granulated Sugar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Soy Flour, Cinnamon, Malt, Wheat Gluten, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Corn Syrup Solids, Algin Or Sodium Alginate, Datem, Ascorbic Acid, Yeast Nutrients (Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Chloride), Enzyme (For Improved Baking), Cream Cheese Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Margarine, Artificial Flavor), Contains Wheat, Soy, Dairy,individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Seeds, Rhodes Does Not Use Any Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Meat, Fish, Or Shellfish
Check Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
Immaculate Baking Organic Cinnamon Rolls With Icing 5 Count
Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls Cream Cheese Icing
Gorton’s Crunchy Breaded Fish Portions, Wild Caught Pollock with Crunchy Panko Breadcrumbs, Frozen, 26 Count, 50 Ounce Resealable Bag
RED VELVET CUPCAKE CREAM CHEESE FROSTING LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH RED CAKE CRUNCH, FROSTED CAKE PIECES & CHOCOLATE COOKIES, RED VELVET CUPCAKE
Where to buy
Rhodes Frozen Cinnamon Rolls with Cream Cheese Frosting, 12-Count, 36.6 oz Bag is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Roll


