Is Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz Gluten Free?

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Buffalo ranch flavored single serve snack delivers tangy heat and ranch creaminess, with a crisp exterior and softer interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with dips, or served as an appetizer. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and convenience while noting variable texture and small portion size and reheating.
Ingredients
Cauliflower*, High Oleic Sunflower And/Or Safflower Oil*, Maltodextrin*, Spices*, Sea Salt, Raw Cane Sugar*, Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Flavor*, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar*, Tomato Powder*, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil*
Check Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yumearth Organic Giggles Chewy Candy Bites
Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Ranch Dressing & Marinade, 10 fl oz
Trader Joe's Organic Ranch Dressing
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Simple Truth® Organic Ranch Dressing -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Rhythm Buffalo Ranch Organic Cauliflower Bites - 1.4oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


