Is RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (milk Ingredients, Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Bacterial Culture), Sugars (organic Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar), Sour Cream (modified Milk Ingredients, Microbial Enzymes, Bacterial Culture), Gluten-free Mix (rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum), Frozen Yolks Mix (egg Yolks, Sugar), Liquid Whole Egg Mix, Butter, Cream 35% M.f. (pasteurized Cream, Carrageenan), Cornstarch, Lemon Concentrate, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Liquid Egg White, Water, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Gelatin. Contains Milk, Eggs and Soy.
Check RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICARDO Lemon Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


