Is Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CORN, WATER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLAIR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, RICE FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT).
Check Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricarepa Sweet Corn Arepa, Sweet Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Patty


