Is rice a roni cheddar broccoli Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, wheat flour, palm oil, whey, salt, broccoli*, onions, corn syrup solids, cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), parmesan cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, monosodium glutamate, cheddar and romano cheeses (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), cream, sugar, potassium phosphate, natural flavor, lactic acid, spinach*, yeast extract, autolyzed yeast extract, annatto (color), ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, soy lecithin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid. *dried. contains milk, soy and wheat ingredients. (43024-l02-22)
Check rice a roni cheddar broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rice a roni cheddar broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Dried


