Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARSLEY*, YEAST, CHICKEN FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN. *DRIED CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep