Is Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONIONS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, PARSLEY*, YEAST, CHICKEN FAT, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN. *DRIED CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS.

Check Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rice-A-Roni Rice Chicken Flavor Lower Sodium Box - 6.9 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep