Is Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean
- prawns
- ham
- natural flavour
- 635
- 1422
crustacean
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (36%) (water, Rice Noodles), Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Water, Ham (soy, Sodium Nitrite (250)), Tomato Sauce, Sugar, Prawns, Salt, Canola Oil, Modified Maize Starch (1422), Flavour (yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Natural Flavour), Curry Powder, Worcestershire Sauce, Pepper. Contains Soy, Prawns and Crustacean.
Check Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rice King Foods Authentic Singapore Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


