Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Honeycomb & Chocolate Snack Bars 4x31g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal 29%) (Rice, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating (17%) (Sugar, Vegetable Oils {Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed} in varying proportions, Whey Powder { Milk }, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers { Soy Lecithins}, Natural Flavouring), Fructose, Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glycerol, Beef Gelatin, Caramelised Sugar, Flavouring, Emulsifiers (E471, E472a, E472e), Antioxidant (E306)
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Honeycomb & Chocolate Snack Bars 4x31g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Honeycomb & Chocolate Snack Bars 4x31g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


