Is RICE SQUARES TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES Dairy Free?

Description
Light toasted flavor and an airy, crisp square texture make this cereal suitable as a breakfast cereal, as a dry snack, and for use in baking or homemade snack bars; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and mild toastiness, while some report it softens quickly once exposed to liquid over time.

Description
Light toasted flavor and an airy, crisp square texture make this cereal suitable as a breakfast cereal, as a dry snack, and for use in baking or homemade snack bars; reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and mild toastiness, while some report it softens quickly once exposed to liquid over time.
Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.
Check RICE SQUARES TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICE SQUARES TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RICE SQUARES TOASTED RICE CEREAL, RICE SQUARES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


