Is RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY Vegetarian?

Description
Velvety, rich flavor and silky, dense texture provide stable peaks and smooth incorporation into sauces, soups, desserts, and coffee. Commonly used for whipping, glazing, and finishing, reviewers typically praise consistency, whipping performance, and freshness, while occasional comments note packaging concerns or variability in shelf life and occasional texture differences reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety, rich flavor and silky, dense texture provide stable peaks and smooth incorporation into sauces, soups, desserts, and coffee. Commonly used for whipping, glazing, and finishing, reviewers typically praise consistency, whipping performance, and freshness, while occasional comments note packaging concerns or variability in shelf life and occasional texture differences reported.
Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Heavy Cream, Carrageenan
Check RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
RICH AND CREAMY HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, RICH AND CREAMY is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


