Is RICH AND CREAMY HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 1KG Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Natural Cocoa, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Spice (Cinnamon). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check RICH AND CREAMY HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 1KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH AND CREAMY HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 1KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
RICH AND CREAMY HOT CHOCOLATE SOFT PACK 1KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


