Is RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: NON-FAT MILK, CARAMEL CORES (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, MOLASSES], WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT), SUGAR, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
RICH CARAMEL CORES WITH COOKIE DOUGH TRIPLE-FILLED LIGHT ICE CREAM, RICH CARAMEL CORES is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


