Is RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY Vegan?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK CREAM, MARSHMALLOW SWIRL (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW SWIRL PREMIUM ICE CREAM, RICH & CREAMY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


