Is RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavoring
- yeast extract
- flavoring
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM, MILK, TOMATILLOS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, ROASTED POBLANO CHILE PEPPERS, POBLANO PEPPERS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR, CANOLA OIL, SESAME OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING.
Check RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH & CREAMY SOUP, CREAMY POBLANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


