Is RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flour
- wheat starch
- artificial coffee flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, IRON, FOLIC ACID), BELGIAN CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SORBITOL AND VEGETABLE GLYCERINE), EMULSIFIER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS), RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COFFEE FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH, MOIST & FUDGY COFFEE BROWNIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Snack · Bar


