Is RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- partially hydrolyzed whey protein isolate
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose Contains: Milk And Soy
Check RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ISO100 Hydrolyzed Protein Powder 100% Whey Protein Isolate Fruity Pebbles
Where to buy
RICH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% ISOLATE PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, RICH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


