Is Richmond Vegan No Chicken Pieces Roast Flavoured 220G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein concentrate
- rehydrated textured soya protein concentrate
soya protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein Concentrate (91%) (Water, Soya Protein Concentrate), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and/or Sunflower), Salt, Onion Powder, Thyme, Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine)
Check Richmond Vegan No Chicken Pieces Roast Flavoured 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Richmond Vegan No Chicken Pieces Roast Flavoured 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Just Bare Fully Cooked Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Strips 1.5 Lb, 16G Of Protein, Serving Size 2 Pieces
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Richmond Vegan No Chicken Pieces Roast Flavoured 220G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Frozen, Piece


