Is Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose fatty acid esters
sucrose fatty acid esters
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Starch Ball, Sugar, Taro Powder (Original Taro Powder, Tapioca Starch Powder, Glucose), Whole Milk Powder, Maltodextrins, Creamer (Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut Oil), Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citrated, Silicon Dioxide, Beta-Carotene), Flavor (Color Added FD&C Red 40 (E129), FD&C Blue 1 (E133), FD&C Red 3 (E127)), Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Green Tea Powder.
Check Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rico Bubble Milk Tea Taro - 12.3 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


