Is Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Citric Acid, Extract Of Bee Balm, The Ricola Herb Mixture (Elder, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), Natural Color (Carrot), Natural Flavors (Citrus, Honey, Lemon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Peppermint), Starch Syrup, Sugar.
Check Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


