Is Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- extract of bee balm
- natural flavors
extract of bee balm
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Citric Acid, Extract Of Bee Balm, The Ricola Herb Mixture (Elder, Horehound, Hyssop, Lemon Balm, Linden Flowers, Mallow, Peppermint, Sage, Thyme, Wild Thyme), Natural Color (Carrot), Natural Flavors (Citrus, Honey, Lemon, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Peppermint), Starch Syrup, Sugar.
Check Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ricola Cool Relief Cools Nasal Passage Lemon Frost Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


