Is Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Ricola Herb Throat Drops in Lemon Mint flavor are highly regarded for their enjoyable taste and effectiveness in soothing dry throats and coughs. Users have expressed their satisfaction with the product, noting its positive impact on their throat and cough symptoms. These drops provide a refreshing lemon mint flavor, offering a pleasant experience while providing relief.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol. Inactive ingredients: Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), aspartame, citric acid, extracts of lemon balm and a ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), isomalt, natural color (beta-carotene), natural flavors.

Check Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ricola Herb Throat Drops, Lemon Mint is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusMinty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go