Is Ricola Lemon Lime Mint Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

isomalt, citric acid, salt, extract of lemon balm & Ricola's herb mixture (lemon balm, peppermint, thyme, hyssop, sage, elder, mallow, wild thyme, horehound, linden), lemon juice fruit preparation**, flavors (lemon, citrus, menthol, mint- & peppermint oil), coloring (curcuma oil extract, spirulina), malic acid, sweetener (steviol glycoside), lime juice concentrate**.

Check Ricola Lemon Lime Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.