No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Organic Tomato Puree (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Spinach, Organic Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Oregano

Check RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI | Spoonful