This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Organic Tomato Puree (Organic Tomatoes, Citric Acid), Water, Spinach, Organic Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic Puree, Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cheese And Spinach Ravioli (Organic Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Milkfat, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cultured Non-fat Dry Milk, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan Gum, Lactic Acid), Spinach, Organic Romano Cheese (Organic Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Eggs, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Onions, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Spice), Oregano

Check RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI IN A RICH TOMATO GARLIC SAUCE, RICOTTA CHEESE & SPINACH RAVIOLI | Spoonful