This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN), SEASONING (WHEY, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE, ONION POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTER, GARLIC POWDER, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), NONFAT MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO [COLOR], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), SALT

Check Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Vegetarian? Ridged Potato Chips Hot Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored | Spoonful