Is RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese culture
  • milk
  • made from cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • less of cream
  • romano cheese
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • whey
  • +5 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLANCHED RIGATONI (WATER, SEMOLINA, WHEAT GLUTEN), COOKED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, SEASONING [SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, ORANGE PEEL. ONION, SOYBEAN OIL, CHICKEN FAT, PAPRIKA, CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED CELERY, NATURAL FLAVOR], ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL), SKIM MILK, PARMESAN AND ASIAGO CHEESE BLEND WITH FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ASIAGO CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], ENZYME MODIFIED PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, SALT), BASIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 2% OR LESS OF CREAM, ROMANO CHEESE ([MADE FROM COW'S MILK], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PINE NUTS, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DATEM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO RIGATONI PASTA WITH ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN TOSSED IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, RIGATONI WITH CHICKEN & PESTO is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go