Is Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Salt, Seasonings (Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dehydrated Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate And Carob Bean Gum
Check Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Riggins Grade A French Onion Dip, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


